Natural Resources Institute Finland (hereafter referred to as "Luke") requests your tender for ultra-high performance liquid chromatography (UHPLC) system equipped with three detectors; diode array detector (DAD), charged aerosol detector (CAD) and single quadrupole mass spectrometer detector (QMS). The system will be used for analysis of complex extracts of plant and biomass, including quantification and preliminary characterization. The compounds of interest vary, containing compounds such as sugars, phenolic compounds, polyphenols, oligomeric tannins, carbohydrate-lignin oligomers, and polyamines. This tender includes all the necessary equipment that is essential to operate the system, such as nitrogen generator sufficient to operate simultaneously QMS and CAD. Multi-manufacturer configurations of UHPLC and detectors are not accepted. The contract will be made with one supplier. The subject of the procurement is described in more detail in this call of tenders and other procurement documents (Annex 1-5).
hankintailmoitus (2026-09-03) Kohde Hankinnan laajuus
Otsikko: Liquid chromatograph (UHPLC) with CAD, DAD and QMS detectors
Viitenumero: LUKE/2281/02.10.01.00.05/2026
Lyhyt kuvaus:
Natural Resources Institute Finland (hereafter referred to as "Luke") requests your tender for ultra-high performance liquid chromatography (UHPLC) system equipped with three detectors; diode array detector (DAD), charged aerosol detector (CAD) and single quadrupole mass spectrometer detector (QMS).
The system will be used for analysis of complex extracts of plant and biomass, including quantification and preliminary characterization. The compounds of interest vary, containing compounds such as sugars, phenolic compounds, polyphenols, oligomeric tannins, carbohydrate-lignin oligomers, and polyamines. This tender includes all the necessary equipment that is essential to operate the system, such as nitrogen generator sufficient to operate simultaneously QMS and CAD.
Multi-manufacturer configurations of UHPLC and detectors are not accepted.
The contract will be made with one supplier.
The subject of the procurement is described in more detail in this call of tenders and other procurement documents (Annex 1-5).
Natural Resources Institute Finland (hereafter referred to as "Luke") requests your tender for ultra-high performance liquid chromatography (UHPLC) system equipped with three detectors; diode array detector (DAD), charged aerosol detector (CAD) and single quadrupole mass spectrometer detector (QMS).
The system will be used for analysis of complex extracts of plant and biomass, including quantification and preliminary characterization. The compounds of interest vary, containing compounds such as sugars, phenolic compounds, polyphenols, oligomeric tannins, carbohydrate-lignin oligomers, and polyamines. This tender includes all the necessary equipment that is essential to operate the system, such as nitrogen generator sufficient to operate simultaneously QMS and CAD.
Multi-manufacturer configurations of UHPLC and detectors are not accepted.
The contract will be made with one supplier.
The subject of the procurement is described in more detail in this call of tenders and other procurement documents (Annex 1-5).
Sopimustyyppi: Tavarat
Tuotteet/palvelut: Kromatografit📦
Arvioitu arvo ilman arvonlisäveroa: 180 000 EUR 💰
Suorituspaikkaa koskevat rajoitukset: Missä tahansa tietyn maan alueella
Kuvaus
Sisäinen tunniste: LUKE/2281/02.10.01.00.05/2026
Tämä hankinta soveltuu myös pienille ja keskisuurille yrityksille (pk-yrityksille) ✅
Maa: Suomi 🇫🇮
Kesto: 24 kuukautta Myöntämisperusteet
Hinta ✅
Hinta (painotus): 70
Laatukriteeri (nimi): QUALITY CRITERION 1: The dwell volume
Laatukriteeri (painotus): 10
Laatukriteeri (nimi): QUALITY CRITERION 2: Number of standard vial positions in autosampler
Laatukriteeri (painotus): 5
Laatukriteeri (nimi): QUALITY CRITERION 3: Sampling rate of the CAD
QUALITY CRITERION 4: Mass range of QMS
Otsikko
Erän tunnistenumero: LOT-0000
Menettely Toimenpiteen tyyppi
Avoin menettely ✅
Oikeusperusta: Direktiivi 2014/24/EU
Menettelyn tärkeimmät piirteet:
1. CONTRACT NOTICE AND PROCUREMENT PROCEDURE
This procurement will be implemented as an open procedure as per the Act on Public Procurement and Concession Contracts 1397/2016, (“public procurement act”). This procurement exceeds the EU threshold level. Contract notice are published at www.hankintailmoitukset.fi.Contract award notice will be published after the procurement.
2. PROCESSING OF TENDERS
After the tenders are opened, the tenders are assessed and evaluated according to the criteria of the Call for Tenders.
The opening of tenders is not public.
2.1 Requirements concerning the tenderer
In the processing of tenders it is assessed whether the tenderers meet the suitability requirements set for registration, economic and financial standing and technical and professional ability. Tenderer who does not fulfill the suitability requirements is excluded from the tender competition.
If tenderer or member of its administrative, management or supervisory body or person exercising representative, decisionmaking or supervisory power has committed any of the mandatory exclusion grounds referred to in section 80 of the Act on Public Procurement and Concession Contracts (1397/2016, Procurement Act) the tenderer will be excluded from the tender competition. If the tenderer is subject to an discretionary exclusion ground referred to in section 81 of the Procurement Act it may be excluded from the tender competition. However, if the tenderer provides evidence of its reliability in accordance with the section 82 of the Procurement Act despite being burdened by exclusion ground referred in sections 80 or 81 of the Procurement Act and if the contracting authority considers the evidence and reliability sufficient enough, the tenderer will not be excluded from the tender competition.
2.2 Tenders compliance with the Call for Tenders
The tendered products and services shall be in accordance with the content of the Call for Tenders and its appendices. The tenderer shall answer all the required sections and attach all the required annexes in its tender. The entire tender is used in evaluation of the tender's compliance with the the Call for Tenders.
Tenders that are not in compliance with the Call for Tenders or do not comply with the terms of the tender procedure are excluded from the tender competition.
2.3 Comparison of tenders
The comparison of tenders is made according to section "Grounds for decision" of the Call for Tenders.
3. Award decision and its notification
The award decision will be sent to all tenderers who have submitted a tender. Contract does not come into force as a result of the notification of the award decision, but requires a separate written contract. Concluding the contract requires that the award decision has become legally valid or that the Market Court has authorized the execution of the award decision.
This procurement will be implemented as an open procedure as per the Act on Public Procurement and Concession Contracts 1397/2016, (“public procurement act”). This procurement exceeds the EU threshold level. Contract notice are published at www.hankintailmoitukset.fi.Contract award notice will be published after the procurement.
2. PROCESSING OF TENDERS
After the tenders are opened, the tenders are assessed and evaluated according to the criteria of the Call for Tenders.
The opening of tenders is not public.
2.1 Requirements concerning the tenderer
In the processing of tenders it is assessed whether the tenderers meet the suitability requirements set for registration, economic and financial standing and technical and professional ability. Tenderer who does not fulfill the suitability requirements is excluded from the tender competition.
If tenderer or member of its administrative, management or supervisory body or person exercising representative, decisionmaking or supervisory power has committed any of the mandatory exclusion grounds referred to in section 80 of the Act on Public Procurement and Concession Contracts (1397/2016, Procurement Act) the tenderer will be excluded from the tender competition. If the tenderer is subject to an discretionary exclusion ground referred to in section 81 of the Procurement Act it may be excluded from the tender competition. However, if the tenderer provides evidence of its reliability in accordance with the section 82 of the Procurement Act despite being burdened by exclusion ground referred in sections 80 or 81 of the Procurement Act and if the contracting authority considers the evidence and reliability sufficient enough, the tenderer will not be excluded from the tender competition.
2.2 Tenders compliance with the Call for Tenders
The tendered products and services shall be in accordance with the content of the Call for Tenders and its appendices. The tenderer shall answer all the required sections and attach all the required annexes in its tender. The entire tender is used in evaluation of the tender's compliance with the the Call for Tenders.
Tenders that are not in compliance with the Call for Tenders or do not comply with the terms of the tender procedure are excluded from the tender competition.
2.3 Comparison of tenders
The comparison of tenders is made according to section "Grounds for decision" of the Call for Tenders.
3. Award decision and its notification
The award decision will be sent to all tenderers who have submitted a tender. Contract does not come into force as a result of the notification of the award decision, but requires a separate written contract. Concluding the contract requires that the award decision has become legally valid or that the Market Court has authorized the execution of the award decision.
Hallinnolliset tiedot
Tarjousten tai osallistumishakemusten vastaanottamisen määräaika: 2026-10-05 09:00:00 📅
Tarjousten avaamista koskevat ehdot: 2026-10-05 09:30:00 📅
Kielet, joilla tarjoukset tai osallistumishakemukset voidaan jättää: englanti 🗣️
Vähimmäisaika, jonka kuluessa tarjoajan on pidettävä tarjous voimassa: 6 kuukautta Tarjouspyynnön ehdot
Tarjoaja voi jättää useamman kuin yhden tarjouksen
Tarjousten avaamisen päivämäärä: 2026-10-05 09:30:00 📅
Sähköinen laskutus: Pakollinen
Sähköistä tilaamista käytetään ✅
Sähköistä maksua käytetään ✅
Lisätietojen pyytämisen määräaika: 2026-09-16 09:00:00 📅
Myöntämisperusteet
Painotustyyppi: Painotus (pisteinä, tarkka)
Täydentävät tiedot Arvostelurunko
Nimi: Markkinaoikeus
Kansallinen rekisterinumero: 3006157-6
Postiosoite: Radanrakentajantie 5
Postinumero: 00520
Postitoimipaikka: Helsinki
Alue: Helsinki-Uusimaa
🏙️
Maa: Suomi 🇫🇮
Sähköposti: markkinaoikeus@oikeus.fi📧
Puhelin: +358 295643300📞
URL: https://www.markkinaoikeus.fi🌏 Palvelu, josta voi saada tietoja uudelleentarkastelumenettelystä Sama kuin: Arvostelurunko Uudelleentarkastelumenettely
Tarkat tiedot uudelleentarkastelumenettelyjen määräajasta (määräajoista): 14 days
Tietoa sähköisistä työnkuluista
Sähköinen laskutus hyväksytään
Lähde: OJS 2026/S 171-611244 (2026-09-03)