Hydrodynamic cavitation unit
Luonnonvarakeskus
Natural Resources Institute Finland (hereafter referred to as "Luke") requests your tender for Hydrodynamic cavitation unit with this Call for Tenders and its annexes. The HC unit and related products shall be installed on 30th of November 2026 at the latest. The subject of the procurement is described in more detail in Appendix 2. Description of the Procurement and other procurement documents.
MääräaikaDeadline 2026-09-10
Kuka? Mitä?- • Erilaiset erikoiskoneet › Kemian teollisuuden koneet
- • Erilaiset yleis- ja erikoiskoneet › Tislaus-, suodatus- ja rektifioimislaitteet
Hankintojen historia
| Päivämäärä | Asiakirja |
|---|---|
| 2026-08-26 | hankintailmoitus |
hankintailmoitus (2026-08-26)
Kohde
Hankinnan laajuus
Otsikko: Hydrodynamic cavitation unit
Viitenumero:
Lyhyt kuvaus:
Sopimustyyppi: Tavarat
Tuotteet/palvelut: Tislaus-, suodatus- ja rektifioimislaitteet 📦
Arvioitu arvo ilman arvonlisäveroa: 82 000 EUR 💰
Kuvaus
Sisäinen tunniste:
Tämä hankinta soveltuu myös pienille ja keskisuurille yrityksille (pk-yrityksille) ✅
Lisätietoja:
Lisätuotteet/palvelut: Kemian teollisuuden koneet
📦
Edistettävä sosiaalinen tavoite: Oikeudenmukaiset työolot
Postiosoite: Hepolammentie 25
Postinumero: 08680
Postitoimipaikka: Lohja
Maa: Suomi 🇫🇮
Suorituspaikka: Helsinki-Uusimaa 🏙️
Kesto: 60 kuukautta
Myöntämisperusteet
Hinta ✅
Hinta (painotus): 100
Otsikko
Erän tunnistenumero:
Menettely
Toimenpiteen tyyppi
Avoin menettely ✅
Oikeusperusta: Muu
Menettelyn tärkeimmät piirteet:
Hallinnolliset tiedot
Tarjousten tai osallistumishakemusten vastaanottamisen määräaika: 2026-09-10 06:00:00 📅
Kielet, joilla tarjoukset tai osallistumishakemukset voidaan jättää: englanti 🗣️
Vähimmäisaika, jonka kuluessa tarjoajan on pidettävä tarjous voimassa: 3 kuukautta
Tarjouspyynnön ehdot
Tarjoaja voi jättää useamman kuin yhden tarjouksen
Lisätietojen pyytämisen määräaika: 2026-09-03 20:59:00 📅
Hankintaviranomainen
Nimi ja osoitteet
Nimi: Luonnonvarakeskus
Kansallinen rekisterinumero:
Postiosoite: PL 2 (Latokartanonkaari 9)
Postinumero: 00791
Postitoimipaikka: Helsinki
Alue: Helsinki-Uusimaa 🏙️
Maa: Suomi 🇫🇮
Yhteyspiste: Kirjaamo
Sähköposti: kirjaamo@luke.fi 📧
Puhelin: +358 295326000 📞
URL: https://www.luke.fi 🌏
Hankintaviranomaisen tyyppi
Ministeriö tai muu kansallinen tai liittovaltiotason viranomainen
Päätoimi
Yleinen julkishallinto
Viestintä
Asiakirjojen URL-osoite: https://tarjouspalvelu.fi/luke?id=624966&tpk=93fcb712-27a8-4522-a3b6-f93d9729db38 🌏
Osallistumisen URL-osoite: https://tarjouspalvelu.fi/luke?id=624966&tpk=93fcb712-27a8-4522-a3b6-f93d9729db38 🌏
Tarjouksen/hakemuksen jättäminen sähköisesti: Pakollinen
Täydentävät tiedot
Lisätietoja
Arvostelurunko
Nimi: Markkinaoikeus
Kansallinen rekisterinumero:
Postiosoite: Radanrakentajantie 5
Postinumero: 00520
Postitoimipaikka: Helsinki
Alue: Helsinki-Uusimaa 🏙️
Maa: Suomi 🇫🇮
Sähköposti: markkinaoikeus@oikeus.fi 📧
Puhelin: +358 295643300 📞
URL: http://www.oikeus.fi/markkinaoikeus 🌏
Lähde: OJS 2026/S 166-595047 (2026-08-26)
Kohde
Hankinnan laajuus
Otsikko: Hydrodynamic cavitation unit
Viitenumero:
LUKE/2277/02.10.01.00.05/2026
Lyhyt kuvaus:
Natural Resources Institute Finland (hereafter referred to as "Luke") requests your tender for Hydrodynamic cavitation unit with this Call for Tenders and its annexes.
The HC unit and related products shall be installed on 30th of November 2026 at the latest.
The subject of the procurement is described in more detail in Appendix 2. Description of the Procurement and other procurement documents.
Näytä lisää
Tuotteet/palvelut: Tislaus-, suodatus- ja rektifioimislaitteet 📦
Arvioitu arvo ilman arvonlisäveroa: 82 000 EUR 💰
Kuvaus
Sisäinen tunniste:
LUKE/2277/02.10.01.00.05/2026
Tämä hankinta soveltuu myös pienille ja keskisuurille yrityksille (pk-yrityksille) ✅
Lisätietoja:
The subject of the procurement is a Hydrodynamic cavitation unit.
The subject of the procurement is described in more detail in Appendix 2. Description of the Procurement and other procurement documents.
The contract will be made with one supplier.
The HC unit is delivered per the agreed schedule.
After acceptance, the agreement runs for a fixed five (5) years for maintenance, training and help desk, continuing thereafter until further notice. Software updates are provided for the unit's lifetime, priced per the appendix.
After the fixed period, either party may terminate by written notice: 3 months for Luke, 6 months for the Supplier.
Näytä lisää
Edistettävä sosiaalinen tavoite: Oikeudenmukaiset työolot
Postiosoite: Hepolammentie 25
Postinumero: 08680
Postitoimipaikka: Lohja
Maa: Suomi 🇫🇮
Suorituspaikka: Helsinki-Uusimaa 🏙️
Kesto: 60 kuukautta
Myöntämisperusteet
Hinta ✅
Hinta (painotus): 100
Otsikko
Erän tunnistenumero:
LOT-0000
Menettely
Toimenpiteen tyyppi
Avoin menettely ✅
Oikeusperusta: Muu
Menettelyn tärkeimmät piirteet:
1. CONTRACT NOTICE AND PROCUREMENT PROCEDURE
This procurement will be implemented as an open procedure as per the Act on Public Procurement and Concession Contracts 1397/2016, (“public procurement act”). This procurement exceeds the National threshold level. Contract notice is published at www.hankintailmoitukset.fi. Contract award notice will be published after the procurement.
2. PROCESSING OF TENDERS
After the tenders are opened, the tenders are assessed and evaluated according to the criteria of the Call for Tenders. The
opening of tenders is not public.
2.1 Requirements concerning the tenderer
In the processing of tenders it is assessed whether the tenderers meet the suitability requirements set for registration, economic and financial standing and technical and professional ability. Tenderer who does not fulfill the suitability requirements is excluded
from the tender competition.
If tenderer or member of its administrative, management or supervisory body or person exercising representative, decision or supervisory power has committed any of the mandatory exclusion grounds referred to in section 80 of the Act on Public Procurement and Concession Contracts (1397/2016, Procurement Act) the tenderer will be excluded from the tender competition.
If the tenderer is subject to an discretionary exclusion ground referred to in section 81 of the Procurement Act it may be excluded from the tender competition. However, if the tenderer provides evidence of its reliability in accordance with the section 82 of the
Procurement Act despite being burdened by exclusion ground referred in sections 80 or 81 of the Procurement Act and if the contracting authority considers the evidence and reliability sufficient enough, the tenderer will not be excluded from the tender competition.
2.2 Tenders compliance with the Call for Tenders
The tendered products and services shall be in accordance with the content of the Call for Tenders and its appendices. The tenderer shall answer all the required sections and attach all the required annexes in its tender. The entire tender is used in evaluation of the tender's compliance with the the Call for Tenders.
Tenders that are not in compliance with the Call for Tenders or do not comply with the terms of the tender procedure are excluded from the tender competition.
2.3 Comparison of tenders
The comparison of tenders is made according to section "Grounds for decision" of the Call for Tenders.
4. Award decision and its notification
The award decision will be sent to all tenderers who have submitted a tender. Contract does not come into force as a result of the notification of the award decision, but requires a separate written contract. Concluding the contract requires that the award decision has become legally valid or that the Market Court has authorized the execution of the award decision.
Näytä lisää
Tarjousten tai osallistumishakemusten vastaanottamisen määräaika: 2026-09-10 06:00:00 📅
Kielet, joilla tarjoukset tai osallistumishakemukset voidaan jättää: englanti 🗣️
Vähimmäisaika, jonka kuluessa tarjoajan on pidettävä tarjous voimassa: 3 kuukautta
Tarjouspyynnön ehdot
Tarjoaja voi jättää useamman kuin yhden tarjouksen
Lisätietojen pyytämisen määräaika: 2026-09-03 20:59:00 📅
Hankintaviranomainen
Nimi ja osoitteet
Nimi: Luonnonvarakeskus
Kansallinen rekisterinumero:
0244629-2
Postiosoite: PL 2 (Latokartanonkaari 9)
Postinumero: 00791
Postitoimipaikka: Helsinki
Alue: Helsinki-Uusimaa 🏙️
Maa: Suomi 🇫🇮
Yhteyspiste: Kirjaamo
Sähköposti: kirjaamo@luke.fi 📧
Puhelin: +358 295326000 📞
URL: https://www.luke.fi 🌏
Hankintaviranomaisen tyyppi
Ministeriö tai muu kansallinen tai liittovaltiotason viranomainen
Päätoimi
Yleinen julkishallinto
Viestintä
Asiakirjojen URL-osoite: https://tarjouspalvelu.fi/luke?id=624966&tpk=93fcb712-27a8-4522-a3b6-f93d9729db38 🌏
Osallistumisen URL-osoite: https://tarjouspalvelu.fi/luke?id=624966&tpk=93fcb712-27a8-4522-a3b6-f93d9729db38 🌏
Tarjouksen/hakemuksen jättäminen sähköisesti: Pakollinen
Täydentävät tiedot
Lisätietoja
The subject of the procurement is a Hydrodynamic cavitation unit.
The subject of the procurement is described in more detail in Appendix 2. Description of the Procurement and other procurement documents.
The contract will be made with one supplier.
The HC unit is delivered per the agreed schedule.
After acceptance, the agreement runs for a fixed five (5) years for maintenance, training and help desk, continuing thereafter until further notice. Software updates are provided for the unit's lifetime, priced per the appendix.
After the fixed period, either party may terminate by written notice: 3 months for Luke, 6 months for the Supplier.
Näytä lisää
Nimi: Markkinaoikeus
Kansallinen rekisterinumero:
3006157-6
Postiosoite: Radanrakentajantie 5
Postinumero: 00520
Postitoimipaikka: Helsinki
Alue: Helsinki-Uusimaa 🏙️
Maa: Suomi 🇫🇮
Sähköposti: markkinaoikeus@oikeus.fi 📧
Puhelin: +358 295643300 📞
URL: http://www.oikeus.fi/markkinaoikeus 🌏
Lähde: OJS 2026/S 166-595047 (2026-08-26)
Uudet hankinnat asiaan liittyvissä luokissa 🆕